jk2ffa.freeforums.org

JKII 1.02 FFA Community
It is currently Sat May 27, 2017 5:44 pm

All times are UTC + 1 hour [ DST ]


Welcome
Welcome to jk2ffa

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest, which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features. By joining our free community, you will have access to post topics, communicate privately with other members (PM), respond to polls, upload content, and access many other special features. In addition, registered members also see less advertisements. Registration is fast, simple, and absolutely free, so please, join our community today!



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 13 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: geebo render help
PostPosted: Fri Jul 12, 2013 3:15 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Tue Jul 09, 2013 4:50 pm
Posts: 19
guys , im making a youtube , and i have some problem .

i use jk2 maximum graphics mod , sometime in demo it turn off and on . :?

i use also neverar cam mod , and often the game crash . :evil:

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zYBxq-ocx2A

sometime in video u can see this :idea: any one know ?


Report this post
Top
 Profile  
 
 
 Post subject: Re: geebo render help
PostPosted: Fri Jul 12, 2013 5:03 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jan 15, 2012 9:26 pm
Posts: 200
Try to use moving cams (with cammod or matrixcams)
The crashes could come from cammod + graphic mod, I don't know how they work together.
Too much timescale, average kills, but: Keep it up, at least someone is doing something here.


Report this post
Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: geebo render help
PostPosted: Fri Jul 12, 2013 6:05 pm 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: Sat Sep 17, 2011 3:14 am
Posts: 1113
Switch blur motion off - I never had any problems when I used nere cam and qeffects. :geek: However I doubt you can use Hax 1.0/CEH and nere cam together.

_________________
Spoiler:
ImageImageImage
Like my Father Before Me, I am An Assassin. http://youtu.be/JbldtyLgkEA
ImageImageImage


Report this post
Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: geebo render help
PostPosted: Fri Jul 12, 2013 7:09 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Tue Jul 09, 2013 4:50 pm
Posts: 19
Nerevar wrote:
Try to use moving cams (with cammod or matrixcams)
The crashes could come from cammod + graphic mod, I don't know how they work together.
Too much timescale, average kills, but: Keep it up, at least someone is doing something here.


forget mention . kills were all on 1 day , i just test thing if work . thx for coment .

this was my 1st render :ugeek:

wen i get good kill i will make big video .


Report this post
Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: geebo render help
PostPosted: Fri Jul 12, 2013 7:11 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Tue Jul 09, 2013 4:50 pm
Posts: 19
Kaiser wrote:
Switch blur motion off - I never had any problems when I used nere cam and qeffects. :geek: However I doubt you can use Hax 1.0/CEH and nere cam together.



i did not hax 1.0 at moment i record . thx , motion blur is off u can tell from video . :ugeek: thx for help tho keisar .


Report this post
Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: geebo render help
PostPosted: Fri Jul 12, 2013 7:45 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Tue Jul 09, 2013 4:50 pm
Posts: 19
Nerevar wrote:
Try to use moving cams (with cammod or matrixcams)
The crashes could come from cammod + graphic mod, I don't know how they work together.
Too much timescale, average kills, but: Keep it up, at least someone is doing something here.


triple post , but ur mod is making many slowmows . when i timeskip it become slow slow slow slooooow grandma move faster slow :ugeek:

how can i fix this ?? i want ferrari youtube !!! not grandma grandpa slow asses .


Report this post
Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: geebo render help
PostPosted: Fri Jul 12, 2013 10:06 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jan 15, 2012 9:26 pm
Posts: 200
geebo wrote:
Nerevar wrote:
Try to use moving cams (with cammod or matrixcams)
The crashes could come from cammod + graphic mod, I don't know how they work together.
Too much timescale, average kills, but: Keep it up, at least someone is doing something here.


triple post , but ur mod is making many slowmows . when i timeskip it become slow slow slow slooooow grandma move faster slow :ugeek:

how can i fix this ?? i want ferrari youtube !!! not grandma grandpa slow asses .


*facepalm*
Open the console, type in "timescale 1" - done.


Report this post
Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: geebo render help
PostPosted: Sat Jul 13, 2013 1:12 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Tue Jul 09, 2013 4:50 pm
Posts: 19
Nerevar wrote:
*facepalm*
Open the console, type in "timescale 1" - done.


ure camera very smart , but very dumb feature with autoslowdown . no way to remove this default setting ? nvm ure good kid .


Report this post
Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: geebo render help
PostPosted: Sat Jul 13, 2013 11:26 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Thu Jul 11, 2013 11:25 am
Posts: 51
how's called the song in your test render?


Report this post
Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: geebo render help
PostPosted: Sat Jul 13, 2013 1:33 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Tue Jul 09, 2013 4:50 pm
Posts: 19
Mallyfirewall wrote:
how's called the song in your test render?


Hoobastank - Pieces


Report this post
Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: geebo render help
PostPosted: Sat Jul 13, 2013 2:23 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Thu Jul 11, 2013 11:25 am
Posts: 51
thx, I'll fl you someday


Report this post
Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: geebo render help
PostPosted: Sat Jul 13, 2013 3:36 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Jan 15, 2012 9:26 pm
Posts: 200
geebo wrote:
Nerevar wrote:
*facepalm*
Open the console, type in "timescale 1" - done.


ure camera very smart , but very dumb feature with autoslowdown . no way to remove this default setting ? nvm ure good kid .


wtf

Dude... do you know what the console is? You can type in there "timescale 1" and everything is normale, type in "timescale 0.1" and everything is slowed down...


Report this post
Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: geebo render help
PostPosted: Sat Jul 13, 2013 5:54 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Apr 26, 2012 7:27 pm
Posts: 568
Nerevar wrote:
geebo wrote:
Nerevar wrote:
*facepalm*
Open the console, type in "timescale 1" - done.


ure camera very smart , but very dumb feature with autoslowdown . no way to remove this default setting ? nvm ure good kid .


wtf

Dude... do you know what the console is? You can type in there "timescale 1" and everything is normale, type in "timescale 0.1" and everything is slowed down...

don't forget that you are talking to a shithole kiddo


Attachments:
trolladdict.jpg
trolladdict.jpg [ 32.26 KiB | Viewed 1611 times ]
Report this post
Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 13 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 1 hour [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Donate Now
Donate Now


Hosted by © 2017 FreeForums.org | Create a free forum | Powered by phpBB
About FreeForums | Legal | Advertise Here | Investors | Contact FreeForums.org
Report Violation
suspicion-preferred